Cookies on this website
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you click 'Continue' we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies and you won't see this message again. Click 'Find out more' for information on how to change your cookie settings.

Filter and search through the profiles using the form below:

Matthew Apps

BBSRC DP Fellow & University Research Lecturer

Paul Azzopardi

Director of Undergraduate Studies

David Bannerman

Professor of Behavioural Neuroscience

Andrew Bell

MRC Senior Investigator Scientist

Geoff Bird

Associate Professor of Experimental Psychology

Dorothy Bishop

Professor of Developmental Neuropsychology

Lucy Bowes

Associate Professor of Experimental Psychology

Mark J. Buckley

Professor of Behavioural and Cognitive Neuroscience

David M Clark

Professor and Chair of Experimental Psychology

Deborah Clarke

Course Lecturer, Graduate Programme in Neuroscience

Roi Cohen Kadosh

Professor of Cognitive Neuroscience

Nele Demeyere

Associate Professor of Experimental Psychology

John Duncan

John Duncan

Professor of Experimental Psychology

Anke Ehlers

Professor of Experimental Psychopathology and Wellcome Trust Principal Research ...

Nadira Faber

Oxford Martin Research Fellow

Elaine Fox

Professor of Psychology & Affective Neuroscience

Miles Hewstone

Professor of Social Psychology

Karla Holmboe

MRC Career Development Award Fellow

Masud Husain

Professor of Neurology & Cognitive Neurosicence

Anna S Mitchell

Wellcome Trust Senior Research Fellow and Associate Professor

Robin A Murphy

Associate Professor of Experimental Psychology

Kate Nation

Professor of Experimental Psychology

Kia Nobre

Head of Department of Experimental Psychology, Chair in Translational Cognitive ...

Jill O'Reilly

Associate Professor of Experimental Psychology

Brian Parkinson

Professor of Social Psychology

Kim Plunkett

Professor of Cognitive Science

Matthew Rushworth

Professor of Cognitive Neuroscience

Jerome Sallet

Sir Henry Dale Wellcome Trust Fellow

Gaia Scerif

Professor of Developmental Cognitive Neuroscience

Hannah Smithson

Associate Professor of Experimental Psychology

Charles Spence

Professor of Experimental Psychology

Mark Stokes

Associate Professor in Experimental Psychology

Simon Stringer

Departmental Lecturer

Christopher Summerfield

Professor of Cognitive Neuroscience

Charles Vincent

Professor of Psychology

Mark Walton

Associate Professor of Experimental Psychology

Kate Watkins

Professor of Cognitive Neuroscience

Jennifer Wild

Associate Professor of Experimental Psychology

Ralf Wölfer

Associate Professor of Social Psychology

Nick Yeung

Professor of Cognitive Neuroscience

Laura Young

Career Development Lecturer

Alex Sel

Research Project Leader

Iana Alexeeva

Stipendiary Lecturer, St Edmund Hall

Julia Badger

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Anna-Katharina Bauer

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Esther Beierl

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Abigail Benn

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Megan Bird

Research Assistant

Alexander Board

Research Assistant

Charlotte Booth

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Erica Boschin

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Jennifer Chesters

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Grace Chiu

Research Assistant

Trevor Chong

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Janette Chow

Winkler Career Development Fellow in Psychology at St Hughs College

Kathrin Cohen Kadosh

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Mihaela Duta

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Kevin Dutton

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Shama El-Salahi

Research Assistant

Benjamin Fell

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Juan Manuel Galeazzi González

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Celine Gillebert

Sir Henry Wellcome Fellow

Emily Gray

Research Assistant

Maud Grol

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Alexandra Hendry

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Yaling Hsiao

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Andreas Jarvstad

British Academy Postdoctoral Fellow

Nima Khalighinejad

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Annika Kienast

Research Coordinator

Rachel King

Marie Curie Early Stage Researcher

Miriam Klein-Flugge

Sir Henry Wellcome Fellow

Nils Kolling

Junior Research Fellow

Saloni Krishnan

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Daniel Lametti

British Academy Postdoctoral Fellow

Irina Lepadatu

Lab Manager

Patricia Lockwood

Medical Research Council Fellow and Junior Research Fellow

Alizee Lopez-Persem

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Maria Raquel Maio

Research Assistant

Catherine Manning

Sir Henry Wellcome Postdoctoral Fellow

Kevin Marche

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Marco Marino

Research Assistant

Tom Marshall

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Stuart Mason

Stuart Mason

Research Assistant

Stephen McHugh

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Carol Mesa

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Savannah Minihan

Research Assistant

Valentina Mione

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Kinan Muhammed

Wellcome Trust Clinical Research Training Fellow

Hannah Murray

Research Clinical Psychologist

Nicholas Myers

Sir Henry Wellcome Postdoctoral Fellow

Louisa Needham

Research Assistant

Elise Ng-Cordell

Research Assistant

Martin O'Neill

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Eirini Oikonomou

Research Assistant

Zakaria Ouhaz

Newton International Fellow

Ascension Pagan Camacho

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Sam Parsons

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Eiluned Pearce

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Rachel Pearson

Project Coordinator CILS2

Vassilis Pelekanos

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Brook Perry

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Olivia Plant

Research Coordinator

Corinne Prescott

Research Manager, Brain & Cognition Lab

Miguel R. Ramos

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Nils Karl Reimer

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Maxie Scheske

Research Assistant

Jacqueline Scholl

MRC Skills Development Fellow

Matthias Schurz

Erwin-Schrödinger Postdoctoral Fellow

Nikhil Sengupta

Maire-Skłodowskla-Curie Fellow

Nir Shalev

Postdoctoral Research Associate

James Sheffield

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Greg Simmonds

Post-graduate Research Assistant

Nuala Simpson

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Ellie Slavkova

Research Assistant

Harriet Smith

Research Assistant

Olivia Spiegler

Feodor Lynen Research Fellow

Manuel Spitschan

Sir Henry Wellcome Postdoctoral Fellow

Eric Tam

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Jackie Thompson

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Paul Thompson

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Gabriella Tyson

Research Assistant

Kathleen Vancleef

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Michele Veldsman

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Lennart Verhagen

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Megan von Spreckelsen

Research Assistant

Emma Warnock-Parkes

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Joseph Watts

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Rebekah White

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Marco Wittmann

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Zoe Woodhead

Postdoctoral Research Associate

George Zacharopoulos

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Nahid Zokaei

British Academy Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Nasir Ahmad

Theoretical Neuroscience & Artificial Intelligence (Stringer Lab)

Michael Ben Yehuda

Attention& Cognitive Control Lab (Yeung Lab)

Emilia Boehm

Cognition & Health Research Group (Martin Lab)

Sage Boettcher

Brain & Cognition Lab (Nobre Lab)

Alessandro Bongioanni

Decisions & Actions (Rushworth Lab)

Chloe Bracegirdle

Intergroup Conflict (Hewstone Lab)

Abigail Bradshaw

Children's Communication Impairments (Bishop Lab)

Joshua Calder-Travis

Attention & Cognitive Control Lab (Yeung Lab)

Yinan Cao

Human Information Processing (Summerfield Lab)

Lucius Caviola

Social Behaviour & Ethics (Faber Lab)

Aaron Celaya

Attention & Cognitive Control Lab (Yeung Lab)

Giedrė Čepukaitytė

Brain & Cognition Lab (Nobre Lab)

Sammi Chekroud

Brain & Cognition (Nobre Lab)

Lissa Conley

Risk & Safety (Vincent Lab)

Luis Sebastian Contreras-Huerta

Motivation & Social Neuroscience (Apps Lab)

Helio Cuve

Clinical Social Cognition (Bird Lab)

Keith Dear

Emotions & Affective Neuroscience (Fox Lab)

Michelle Degli Esposti

Risk & Resilience (Bowes Lab)

Clea Desebrock

Crossmodal Perception (Spence Lab)

Ding-lan Tang

Speech & Brain (Watkins Lab)

Noemi Dreksler

Crossmodal Perception (Spence Lab)

Tsvetomira Dumbalska

Perception (Smithson Lab) & Human Information Processing (Summerfield Lab)

Florence Enock

Intergroup Conflict (Hewstone Lab)

Fabrice Luyckx

Human Information Processing (Summerfield Lab)

Alex Fraser

Attention, Brain & Cognitive Development (Scerif Lab)

John Gallacher

Intergroup Conflict (Hewstone Lab)

Belinda Graham

Anxiety & Trauma (OxCADAT)

Laura Grima

Cognitive Neurology (Husain Lab) & Neurochemistry, Action and Control (Walton ...

Jasper Hajonides Van Der Meulen

Attention and Working Memory (Stokes Lab), Brain & Cognition (Nobre Lab)

Sam Hall-McMaster

Attention & Working Memory (Stokes Lab)

Joshua Harvey

Joshua Harvey

Perception (Smithson Lab)

Anna-Katharina Hauperich

Perception (Smithson Lab)

Julia Henrich

Cognition & Health (Martin Lab)

Alexandra Hibble

Consciousness & Cognition Lab (Azzopardi Lab)

Matt Jaquiery

Attention & Cognitive Control (Yeung Lab)

Mengyin (Maggie) Jiang

Attention & Cognitive Control (Yeung Lab)

Katerina Johnson

Social & Evolutionary Neuroscience (Dunbar Lab)

Henry Jordan

Theoretical Neuroscience & Artifical Intelligence (Stringer Lab)

Luka Katic

Emotions & Social Relations (Parkinson Lab)

Maria Kempnich

Intergroup Conflict (Prof. Miles Hewstone)

Urska Kosir

Risk & Resilience (Bowes Lab)

Eleanor Leigh

Anxiety & Trauma (OxCADAT)

Vickie Li

Human Information Processing (Summerfield Lab)

Hjördis Lorenz

Anxiety and Trauma (OxCADAT)

Angelika Love

Intergroup Conflict (Hewstone Lab)

Matthew Mak

Language & Cognitive Development (Nation Lab)

Anne Mills

Attention, Brain & Cognitive Development (Scerif Lab)

Margaret Moore

Translational Neuropsychology (Demeyere Lab)

Takuma Morimoto

Perception (Smithson Lab)

Dyedra K. C. Morrissey (née Just)

Computational Psychopathology (Murphy Lab)

Tanja Mueller

Motivation and Social Neuroscience (Apps)

Anne-Marie Nussberger

Social Behaviour & Ethics (Faber Lab)

Amy Orben

Social & Evolutionary Neuroscience (Dunbar Lab)

Bethan Page

Risk & Safety (Vincent Lab)

Frida Printzlau

Attention Group (Stokes Lab)

Sarah Regan

Perception (Smithson Lab)

Cole Robertson

Social and Evolutionary Neuroscience (Dunbar Lab)

Nora Roüast

Brain & Cognition Lab (Nobre Lab)

Juliane Sachschal

Anxiety & Trauma (OxCADAT)

Urs Schüffelgen

MRI lab manager

Mital Shah

Mital Shah

Perception Lab (Smithson Lab)

Kirsten Smith

Oxford Centre for Anxiety Disorders & Trauma (Ehlers)

Annabel Songco

Oxford Centre for Emotions & Affective Neuroscience - OCEAN (Fox Lab)

Marlene Spangenberg

Oxford BabyLab (Plunkett Lab)

Jelena Sučević

Oxford BabyLab (Plunkett Lab)

Lev Tankelevitch

Attention Group (Stokes Lab)

Graham Thew

Oxford Centre for Anxiety Disorders & Trauma - OxCADAT (Clark)

Sally Thomas

Attention Group (Stokes Lab)

Matthew Tompkins

Aimola Davies Lab

Nadescha Trudel

Rushworth Lab

Milan Wiedemann

Oxford Centre for Anxiety Disorders & Trauma - OxCADAT (Ehlers)

Alexander Wilson

Oxford Study of Children's Communication Impairments (Bishop Lab)

Charlotte Wiltshire

Speech & Brain Research Group (Watkins Lab)

Zhemeng Wu

Brain & Behaviour Research Group (Buckley Lab)

Lawrence Yu

Oxford Centre for Anxiety Disorders & Trauma (Clark & Ehlers)

Nusreen Ali (Naz)

Finance Assistant (Invoices & Expenses)

Andrew Allan

Building and Facilities Manager

Helene Augar

Senior Academic Administrator

Sarah Ballstadt

Finance Manager

Karine Barker

Karine Barker

Psychology Librarian

Emily Butcher

Receptionist (Anna Watts Building)

Anita Butterworth

Anita Butterworth

AV & Photographic Technician

Rebecca Cardus

Graduate Studies Administrator

Anna Caughey

Public Relations & Information Officer

Lauren Chell

Executive PA and Research Coordinator

Emmanuelle Chevalier

Finance Assistant (Purchasing)

Greg Daubney

Histology

Chris Gibbs

Chris Gibbs

Facilities Maintenance Technician

Amanda Griffin

Family Recruitment Officer

Gemma Hester

Senior Finance Manager

Katie Hewitt

Behavioural Neuroscience Facility Manager

Viktorija Jancevska

Receptionist (Anna Watts Building)

Philip McDonald

Research Grants & Contracts Manager

Rachel New

Research Coordinator for OxCSIC and Professor Miles Hewstone

Karen Nobes

Personnel and Administration Manager

Emma Shepherd

Executive PA and Research Coordinator

Bharat Sivadasan

Research Grants Assistant

Tracy Tompkins

Departmental Administrator

Jane Turner

HR Manager

Daniel Walters

Teaching Laboratory Manager

Janice Young

Executive Assistant to the Departmental Administrator & Communications Officer

Jan Atkinson

Jan Atkinson

Emeritus Academic Visitor

Oliver Braddick

Oliver Braddick

Emeritus Professor of Experimental Psychology

Gordon Claridge

Gordon Claridge

Emeritus Professor of Abnormal Psychology

Ann Dowker

Ann Dowker

Academic Visitor

Robin Dunbar

Emeritus Professor of Evolutionary Psychology

Toro Graven

Academic Visitor

Cecilia Heyes

Cecilia Heyes

Honorary Fellow, All Soul's College

Charles Hulme

Charles Hulme

Honorary Fellow

Anna Machin

Anna Machin

Academic Visitor

Maryanne Martin

Emeritus Professor of Abnormal Psychology

Jane Mellanby

Jane Mellanby

Emeritus Academic Visitor

MaryAnn Noonan

Supernumerary Teaching Fellow

Katharine (Kathy) Parkes

Katharine (Kathy) Parkes

Visiting Researcher

Dick Passingham

Dick Passingham

Emeritus Professor of Cognitive Neuroscience

Olivera Petrovich

Olivera Petrovich

Research Fellow (Wolfson College)

Jane Riddoch

Jane Riddoch

Emeritus Professorial Research Fellow

Brian Rogers

Brian Rogers

Emeritus Professor of Experimental Psychology

Maggie Snowling

Maggie Snowling

Professor of Psychology