Cookies on this website
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you click 'Continue' we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies and you won't see this message again. Click 'Find out more' for information on how to change your cookie settings.

Filter and search through the profiles using the form below:

Matthew Apps

BBSRC DP Fellow & University Research Lecturer

Paul Azzopardi

Director of Undergraduate Studies

David Bannerman

Professor of Behavioural Neuroscience

Andrew Bell

Career Development Lecturer

Geoff Bird

Associate Professor of Experimental Psychology

Dorothy Bishop

Professor of Developmental Neuropsychology

Lucy Bowes

Associate Professor of Experimental Psychology

Mark J. Buckley

Professor of Behavioural and Cognitive Neuroscience

David M Clark

Professor and Chair of Experimental Psychology

Deborah Clarke

Course Lecturer, Graduate Programme in Neuroscience

Roi Cohen Kadosh

Professor of Cognitive Neuroscience

Nele Demeyere

Associate Professor of Experimental Psychology

John Duncan

John Duncan

Professor of Experimental Psychology

Anke Ehlers

Professor of Experimental Psychopathology and Wellcome Trust Principal Research ...

Elaine Fox

Professor of Psychology & Affective Neuroscience

Miles Hewstone

Professor of Social Psychology

Karla Holmboe

MRC Career Development Award Fellow

Masud Husain

Professor of Neurology & Cognitive Neurosicence

Danielle M Shore

Career Development Lecturer

Anna S Mitchell

Wellcome Trust Senior Research Fellow and Associate Professor

Load More +

Iana Alexeeva

Stipendiary Lecturer, St Edmund Hall

Julia Badger

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Anna-Katharina Bauer

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Esther Beierl

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Abigail Benn

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Megan Bird

Research Assistant

Natasha Bloodworth

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Alexander Board

Research Assistant

Charlotte Booth

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Erica Boschin

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Jennifer Chesters

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Grace Chiu

Research Assistant

Trevor Chong

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Janette Chow

Winkler Career Development Fellow in Psychology at St Hughs College

Kathrin Cohen Kadosh

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Ilse Coolen

Research Assistant

Mihaela Duta

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Kevin Dutton

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Nadira Faber

Oxford Martin Research Fellow

Load More +

Nasir Ahmad

Theoretical Neuroscience & Artificial Intelligence (Stringer Lab)

Michael Ben Yehuda

Attention& Cognitive Control Lab (Yeung Lab)

Emilia Boehm

Cognition & Health Research Group (Martin Lab)

Sage Boettcher

Brain & Cognition Lab (Nobre Lab)

Alessandro Bongioanni

Decisions & Actions (Rushworth Lab)

Chloe Bracegirdle

Intergroup Conflict (Hewstone Lab)

Abigail Bradshaw

Children's Communication Impairments (Bishop Lab)

Joshua Calder-Travis

Attention & Cognitive Control Lab (Yeung Lab)

Yinan Cao

Human Information Processing (Summerfield Lab)

Lucius Caviola

Social Behaviour & Ethics (Faber Lab)

Aaron Celaya

Attention & Cognitive Control Lab (Yeung Lab)

Giedrė Čepukaitytė

Brain & Cognition Lab (Nobre Lab)

Sammi Chekroud

Brain & Cognition (Nobre Lab)

Lissa Conley

Risk & Safety (Vincent Lab)

Luis Sebastian Contreras-Huerta

Motivation & Social Neuroscience (Apps Lab)

Helio Cuve

Clinical Social Cognition (Bird Lab)

Keith Dear

Emotions & Affective Neuroscience (Fox Lab)

Michelle Degli Esposti

Risk & Resilience (Bowes Lab)

Clea Desebrock

Crossmodal Perception (Spence Lab)

Ding-lan Tang

Speech & Brain (Watkins Lab)

Load More +

Nusreen Ali (Naz)

Finance Assistant (Invoices & Expenses)

Andrew Allan

Building and Facilities Manager

Helene Augar

Senior Academic Administrator

Sarah Ballstadt

Finance Manager

Karine Barker

Karine Barker

Psychology Librarian

Emily Butcher

Receptionist (Anna Watts Building)

Anita Butterworth

Anita Butterworth

AV & Photographic Technician

Rebecca Cardus

Graduate Studies Administrator

Lauren Chell

Executive PA and Research Coordinator

Emmanuelle Chevalier

Finance Assistant (Purchasing)

Greg Daubney

Histology

Chris Gibbs

Chris Gibbs

Facilities Maintenance Technician

Amanda Griffin

Family Recruitment Officer

Gemma Hester

Senior Finance Manager

Katie Hewitt

Behavioural Neuroscience Facility Manager

Viktorija Jancevska

Receptionist (Anna Watts Building)

Stephanie McClain

Receptionist/PA

Philip McDonald

Research Grants & Contracts Manager

Rachel New

Research Coordinator for OxCSIC and Professor Miles Hewstone

Karen Nobes

Personnel and Administration Manager

Load More +
Jan Atkinson

Jan Atkinson

Emeritus Academic Visitor

Oliver Braddick

Oliver Braddick

Emeritus Professor of Experimental Psychology

Gordon Claridge

Gordon Claridge

Emeritus Professor of Abnormal Psychology

Ann Dowker

Ann Dowker

Academic Visitor

Robin Dunbar

Emeritus Professor of Evolutionary Psychology

Toro Graven

Academic Visitor

Cecilia Heyes

Cecilia Heyes

Honorary Fellow, All Soul's College

Charles Hulme

Charles Hulme

Honorary Fellow

Anna Machin

Anna Machin

Academic Visitor

Maryanne Martin

Emeritus Professor of Abnormal Psychology

Jane Mellanby

Jane Mellanby

Emeritus Academic Visitor

Katharine (Kathy) Parkes

Visiting Researcher

Dick Passingham

Dick Passingham

Emeritus Professor of Cognitive Neuroscience

Olivera Petrovich

Olivera Petrovich

Research Fellow (Wolfson College)

Jane Riddoch

Jane Riddoch

Emeritus Professorial Research Fellow

Brian Rogers

Brian Rogers

Emeritus Professor of Experimental Psychology

Maggie Snowling

Maggie Snowling

Professor of Psychology